Faculty of Engineering Experts
Experts in Department of Chemical Engineering
Christian Euler
Jeffrey Gostick
William Smith
Experts in Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
William Annable
Andrea Atkins
Dipanjan Basu
Donald Burn
Monica Emelko
Robert Gracie
Bruce Hellinga
Peter Huck
Nadine Ibrahim
Eugene Kim
K. Eugene Kim
Amy Li
Bruce MacVicar
Robert McKillop
Wayne Parker
Stanislav Potapenko
Philip Schmidt
John Straube
Pejoohan Tavassoti
Susan Tighe
Scott Walbridge
Chul Min Yeum
Experts in Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Mark Aagaard
Sahar Azad
William Bishop
Bo Cui
Krzysztof Czarnecki
Kerstin Dautenhahn
Werner Dietl
Sebastian Fischmeister
Michael Fisher
Catherine Gebotys
Moojan Ghafurian
Irene Goldthorpe
Guang Gong
Anwar Hasan
Andrew Heunis
Karim Karim
Fakhri Karray
Amir Khandani
Patrick Lam
Peter Levine
Wayne Loucks
Raafat Mansour
Oleg Michailovich
Patrick Mitran
Andrew Morton
Yash Pant
Sahar Pirooz Azad
Simarjeet Saini
Chettypalayam Selvakumar
Sherman Shen
John Simpson-Porco
Stephen L. Smith
Shreyas Sundaram
David Wang
Zhou Wang
Paul Ward
Derek Wright
En-Hui Yang
Experts in Department of Management Sciences
Sibel Alumur Alev
James Bookbinder
Fatih Erenay
Bissan Ghaddar
Lukasz Golab
Mark Hancock
Qi-Ming He
Ada Hurst
Elizabeth Jewkes
Osman Ozaltin
Mehrdad Pirnia
Sirisha Ramhatla
Oliver Schneider
Experts in Department of Mechanical and Mechatronics Engineering
Marco Alfano
Arash Arami
Michael Collins
J. Richard (Rick) Culham
Kerstin Dautenhahn
Cecile Devaud
Kaan Erkorkmaz
Shahrzad Esmaeili
Ehsan Hashemi
Yue Hu
Jan Huissoon
Kaan Inal
Hamidreza Jahed Motlagh
Amir Khajepour
Behrad Khamesee
Charles Kwan
Stephan Lambert
Xianguo Li
Fue-Sang Lien
Michael Mayer
Stewart McLachlin
William Melek
Andrew Milne
Kevin Musselman
Patricia Nieva
Zhao Pan
Sean Peterson
Gerald Schneider
Gordon Stubley
Zhongchao Tan
Chao Tan
James Tung
Steven Waslander
Mary Wells
Michael Worswick
John Wright
XiaoYu Wu
Norman Zhou
Experts in Department of Systems Design Engineering
Eihab Abdel-Rahman
Jennifer Boger
Matthew Borland
Catherine Burns
Shi Cao
David Clausi
Kerstin Dautenhahn
Paul Fieguth
Parsin Haji Reza
Jessie Ma
Ewen MacDonald
John Munoz Cardona
Nicholas Pellegrino
Kaylen Pfisterer
Tais Sigaeva
Hamid Tizhoosh
Alexander Wong
John Zelek
Experts in Nanotechnology Engineering
Alexander Wong
John Zelek
Experts in School of Architecture
Phillip Beesley
David Correa
Fiona Lim Tung
Maya Przybylski
Dereck Revington
Experts in Software Engineering